www.illinois.gov

Pat Quinn, Governor

State Links Skip to Content Skip to State Links

 Government
 Business
 Employment
 Education
 Health & Safety
 Family & Home
 Travel & Recreation
 About Illinois
 Illinois.gov

Stay Informed

Your Government


[Search Tips]

Illinois Flag Honors

Inspector General


 IGNN: State/All Press Release

ILLINOIS NEWS
The State of Illinois News page provides access to the Illinois Government News Network and all state press releases.


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
March 15, 2004

Governor recognizes public water systems for maintaining fluoride levels
Nearly 400 communities receive perfect scores

SPRINGFIELD, Ill. – Gov. Rod R. Blagojevich today recognized 391 community water systems for maintaining optimal fluoride levels in drinking water for each month in 2003.
 
“Water fluoridation is the single most effective public health measure to prevent tooth decay and improve oral health in both children and adults,” the Governor said.  “Studies have shown that for every dollar invested in fluoridation, as much as $38 is saved in dental treatment costs.”
 
Of those recognized, 115 systems earned a commendation for meeting state recommended fluoride levels of 0.9 to 1.2 parts per million for at least five consecutive years, 54 for at least 10 years, 10 for at least 15 years and three for at least 20 years. 
 
“One of the great advantages of fluoridation as a disease prevention measure is that it does not require a conscious decision by individuals for them to realize the benefits,” said Dr. Eric E. Whitaker, state public health director.  “Whether one is rich or poor, lives in a rural or urban area, is a child at school or playing at home, is an adult or retired person, the benefits are gained simply by drinking fluoridated water.”
 
“Community water fluoridation is an efficient, economical way to promote dental health, particularly for children,” said Renee Cipriano, director of the Illinois Environmental Protection Agency (IEPA). “These water supply operators should be congratulated for their efforts in maintaining optimum fluoride levels for the protection of their communities.”
 
Fluoride in drinking water helps to improve the quality of life through less tooth decay, reduced time lost from school and work, and less money spent to restore, remove or replace decayed teeth.
 
In Illinois, 99 percent of those served by public water systems receive the benefit of fluoridated drinking water compared to the current national average of 66 percent.
 
Fluoride is found naturally in water, but in many communities the amount of the mineral is too low and does not meet the required standards.  When this occurs, fluoride must be added to the water to provide optimal oral health benefits to the community.  Of the 1,827 water supplies in Illinois, 889 systems adjust fluoride levels.  The average cost to fluoridate a community water supply is about 50 cents per person per year.
 
System operators send water samples to a certified lab on a monthly basis for testing and the Illinois Department of Public Health (IDPH) monitors the sample results to ensure fluoride levels meet the state standards.  IDPH and IEPA offer assistance to communities to assist them in maintaining fluoride levels.
 
In addition to those recognized for meeting standards for all 12 months, another 130 communities received honorable mention for achieving fluoridation standards for 11 of 12 months during 2003.
 
The idea of water fluoridation to prevent tooth decay was tested in four pairs of cities, including Evanston and Oak Park in Illinois, starting in 1945.  After surveys in those communities over 13 to 15 years, dental caries was reduced 50 percent to 70 percent in the communities with fluoridated water.  Due to the success of the study, recommendations for the optimum range of fluoride in water were developed in 1962.  The benefits of water fluoridation led to the development of other ways to deliver fluoride, such as toothpastes, gels, mouth rinses, tablets and drops. 
 
A list of those honored is attached.
 

Community Water Fluoridation

               2003 Compliance Award List
 
 
County
 
Ttl  No.  Yrs.
 
Perfect Compliance
(12 of 12 months)
 
Cons. Years
 
Honorable Mention
(11 of 12 months)
 
Adams
 
11
3
20
 
Mill Creek Public Water District **
Mendon Water Department
Quincy Water Department ****
 
1993-2003
2001-2003
1984-2003
 
Clayton-Camp Point
Plainville Water Department
 
Alexander
 
4
5
2
 
Illinois American Water Co. - Cairo
Southwater, Inc.*
Tamms Water Department
 
2000-2003
1999-2003
2002-2003
 
 
 
Bond
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Boone
 
14
3
5
 
Belvidere Water Department **
Consumers Illinois Water Co. - Candlewick
Poplar Grove Water Department *
 
1990-2003
2001-2003
1999-2003
 
 
 
Brown
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bureau
 
2
9
7
 
15
 
 
De Pue Water Department
Dover Water Department *
LaMoille Water Department *
Mineral Water Department
Princeton Water Department ***
Sheffield Water Department
 
2002-2003
1995-2003
1997-2003
 
1989-2003
 
 
Dalzell Water Department
Tiskilwa Water Department
 
 
 
 
Calhoun
 
2
 
 
Batchtown Water Department
Brussels Water Department
 
2002-2003
 
 
 
 
Carroll
 
 
4
2
8
2
 
Carroll Heights Utility
Lanark Water Department
Milledgeville Water Department
Savanna Water Department *
Thomson Water Department
 
 
2000-2003
2002-2003
1996-2003
2002-2003
 
Mount Carroll
Shannon Water Department
 
Cass
 
3
 
Arenzville Water Department
Beardstown Water Department
 
2001-2003
 
 
 
Champaign
 
 
 
 
20
2
 
 
 
4
5
 
Dewey Public Water District
Fisher Water Department
Homer Water Department
Illinois American Water Co. – Champaign ****
Ludlow Water Department
Mahomet Water Department
Pesotum Water Department
Rantoul Water Department
Sadorus Water Department
Sangamon Valley Water Department *
 
 
 
 
1984-2003
2002-2003
 
 
 
2000-2003
1999-2003
 
Gifford Water Department
Royal Water Department
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Christian
 
10
4
4
 
Assumption Water Department **
Stonington Water Department
Taylorville Water Department
 
 
1994-2003
2000-2003
2000-2003
 
Edinburg Water Department
Morrisonville Water Dept.
Mount Auburn Water Dept.
Palmer Water Department
Pana Water Department
 
Clark
 
6
9
 
Casey Water Department *
Marshall Water Department *
 
1998-2003
1995-2003
 
 
 
Clay
 
 
 
Flora Water Department
 
 
 
Clay City Water Department
 
Clinton
 
7
 
Bartelso Water Department *
Germantown Water Department
St. Rose Public Water District
 
1997-2003
 
Breese Water Department
 
 
Coles
 
 
17
8
15
 
Ashmore Water Department
Charleston Water Department ***
Clear Water Service Corp.*
Mattoon Water Department ***
 
 
1987-2003
1996-2003
1989-2003
 
 
 
Cook
 
11
18
9
2
9
10
13
     3     12
     3
 
Chicago Water Department **
Evanston Water Department ***
Glencoe Water Department *
Ill. American Water Co.- Midwest Palos District
Northbrook Water Department *
Park Forest Water Department **
Richton Park Water Department **
Steger Water Department
Wilmette Water Department **
Winnetka Water Department
 
1993-2003
1986-2003
1995-2003
2002-2003
1995-2003
1994-2003
1991-2003
2001-2003
1993-2003
2001-2003
 
Bartlett Water Department
 
Crawford
 
 
6
 
Flat Rock Water Department
Hutsonville Water Department *
 
 
1997-2003
 
 
 
Cumberland
 
2
7
 
Jewett Water Department
Neoga Water Department *
Toledo Water Department
 
2002-2003
1997-2003
 
 
 
DeKalb
 
 
9
 
2
2
5
4
 
Cortland Water Department
DeKalb Water Department *
Kirkland Water Department
Malta Water Department
Shabbona Water Department
Sandwich Water Department *
Sycamore Water Department
Valley View Water Department
 
 
1995-2003
 
2002-2003
2002-2003
1999-2003
2000-2003
 
Donny Brook Estates
Somonauk Water Dept.
 
DeWitt
 
3
2
9
2
 
Farmer City Water Department
Wapella Water Department
Weldon Water Department *
Waynesville Water Department
 
2001-2003
2002-2003
1995-2003
2002-2003
 
Clinton Water Department
 
Douglas
 
 
 
Atwood Water Department
 
 
 
 
 
DuPage
 
11
4
9
14
 
5
9
 
Greene Road Water Department **
North Region Water Facility
Southeast Regional Water Facility *
Steeple Run Subdivision **
Tee & Green Subdivision
West Chicago Water Department *
York Center Coop *
 
1993-2003
2000-2003
1995-2003
1990-2003
 
1999-2003
1995-2003
 
Highland Hills Sanitary Dist.
 
 
 
Edgar
 
 
5
 
Chrisman Water Department
Kansas Water Department *
 
 
1999-2003
 
Hume Water Department
Paris Water Department
Redmon Water Works Inc.
 
Edwards
 
7
 
Albion Water Department *
Bone Gap Water Department
 
1997-2003
 
 
 
 
Effingham
 
10
2
 
Altamont Water Department **
Effingham Water Department
 
1994-2003
2002-2003
 
 
 
Fayette
 
 
8
 
Farina Water Department
Vandalia Water Department *
 
 
1996-2003
 
 
 
Ford
 
 
6
9
2
 
Gibson City Water Department
Melvin Water Department *
Paxton Water Department *
Roberts Water Department
 
 
1998-2003
1995-2003
2002-2003
 
Kempton Water Department
 
 
Franklin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rend Lake Inner City Water System
 
Fulton
 
2
 
7
 
Astoria Water Department
Avon Water Department
Lewistown Water Department *
Vermont Water Department
 
2002-2003
 
1997-2003
 
Canton Water Department
 
Gallatin
 
2
 
Ridgway Water Department
 
2002-2003
 
 
 
Greene
 
4
8
 
Eldred Water Department
Kane Water Department *
Whitehall Water Department
 
2000-2003
1996-2003
 
Hillview Water Department
 
Grundy
 
2
6
18
 
Illinois American Water Co.- Nettle Creek
Illinois American Water Co.- Ridgecrest Dist.*
Morris Water Department ***
 
2002-2003
1998-2003
1986-2003
 
Minooka Water Department
 
Hamilton
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hancock
 
 
 
4
 
Carthage Water Department
Hamilton Water Department
Warsaw Water Department
 
 
 
2000-2003
 
 
 
 
 
Hardin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Henderson
 
5
 
Dallas Rural Water District *
 
1999-2003
 
 
 
Henry
 
 
9
2
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
9
4
 
Andover Water Department
Annawan Water Department *
Buysee Subdivision
Colona Water Department
Geneseo Hills Subdivision
Hazelwood West Subdivision
Hazelwood 4th Addition
Hickory Hills 2nd Addition
Lynn Center Water Department
Lynnwood 3rd Addition
Oak View Estates
Orion Water Department *
Osco Mutual Water Supply Co., Inc.
Rustic Acres Subdivision
Timber Ridge Subdivision
Sunny Hill Estates
Wolf Ridge Well Corp.
 
 
1995-2003
2002-2003
2002-2003
 
 
 
 
 
 
2001-2003
1995-2003
2000-2003
 
Country Estates Subdivision
Green Rock/Colona Water
Oakwood West Subdivision
Geneseo Water Department
Lake Lynwood Homeowners
 
 
Iroquois
 
2
 
4
8
4
 
Buckley Water Department
Clifton Water Department
Crescent City Water Department
Onarga Water Department *
Watseka Water Department
 
2002-2003
 
2000-2003
1996-2003
2000-2003
 
Gilman Water Department
Martinton Water Department
Milford Water Department
Woodland Water Department
 
Jackson
 
11
 
Carbondale Water Department **
 
1993-2003
 
 
 
Jasper
 
5
 
Willow Hill Water Department *
 
1999-2003
 
 
 
Jefferson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jersey
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jerseyville Water Department
 
JoDaviess
 
4
 
 
Galena Water Department
Weiner Estates
 
2000-2003
 
 
Apple River Water Dept.
Bahl Water Corp.
Elizabeth Water Department
Long Hollow Point
Stockton Water Department
Utility Inc. Apple Canyon Utility Co.
Utility Inc. Galena Territory
 
Johnson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kane
 
 
9
 
17
 
2
2
 
2
10
13
10
 
Aurora Water Department *
Batavia Water Department
Carpentersville Water Department ***
Elgin Water Department
Illinois American Water Co.- Rollins District
Illinois American Water Co.-River Grange Dist.
Montgomery Water Department
Otter Creek Water Reclamation District
Subdivision Water Trust No. 1 **
South Elgin Water Department **
St. Charles Water Department **
Wasco Sanitary District
 
1995-2003
 
1987-2003
 
2002-2003
2002-2003
 
2002-2003
1994-2003
1991-2003
1994-2003
 
Elburn Water Department
Gilberts Water Department
Fox River Water Reclamation District
Hampshire Water Dept.
Utility Inc. Lake Marian
Utility Inc. Ferson Creek
 
Kankakee
 
3
5
2
2
 
9
8
9
 
Buckingham Water Department
Consumers Illinois Water-Kankakee *
Grant Park Water Department
Herscher Water Department
Lake Shannon Water Department
Manteno Water Department *
Skyway and Skyline Subdivision *
Vaughndale Meadows Subdivision *
 
2001-2003
1999-2003
2002-2003
2002-2003
 
1995-2003
1996-2003
1995-2003
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kendall
 
 
4
2
9
2
 
Fox Lawn Utility
Illinois American Water Co.-Valley Marina
Illinois American Water Co.-Hollis District
Newark Water Department *
Plano Water Department
Yorkville Water Department
 
 
2000-2003
2002-2003
1995-2003
2002-2003
 
 
 
Knox
 
10
 
Galesburg Water Department **
 
1994-2003
 
 
 
Lake
 
11
7
10
4
4
 
 
 
13
10
5
 
4
9
9
 
Barrington Water Department **
Central Lake County Joint Action Wtr Agency *
Fox Lake Hills Subdivision **
Great Lakes Naval Base
Hainesville Water Department
Highland Park
Highwood Water Department
Ivanhoe Club
Lake Forest Water Department **
Lake Villa Water Department **
Lakemoor Water Department *
Pekara Subdivision
Port Barrington Shores Subdivision
Tower Lakes Water Department *
Village of Island Lake *
Wauconda Water Department
Waukegan Water Department
Zion-Benton Treatment Plant
 
1993-2003
1997-2002
1994-2003
2000-2003
2000-2003
 
 
 
1991-2003
1994-2003
1999-2003
 
2000-2003
1995-2003
1995-2003
 
Brooks Farm Subdivision
Fox Lake Water Department
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LaSalle
 
2
11
4
 
10
7
 
 
Illinois Prairie Estates Subdivision
Illinois American Water Co. - Streator **
LaSalle Water Department
Leland Water Department
Mendota Water Department **
Rutland Water Department *
Utility Inc. Lake Holiday
 
2002-2003
1993-2003
2000-2003
 
1994-2003
1997-2003
 
 
Earlville Water Department
Homeowners Association of Four Lakes Subdivision
Leonore Water Department
Marseilles South
Marseilles Water Department
North Utica Water Dept.
Oaklane Subdivision
Peru Water Department
Seneca Water Department
 
Lawrence
 
3
 
St. Francisville Water Department
 
2001-2003
 
Lawrenceville Water Dept.
 
Lee
 
11
14
14
9
11
2
5
2
 
Amboy Water Department **
Ashton Water Department **
Consumers Illinois Water - Woodhaven **
Dixon Correctional Center *
Dixon Water Department **
Paw Paw Water Department
Sublette Water Department *
West Brooklyn Water Department
White Oaks Estates
 
1993-2003
1990-2003
1990-2003
1995-2003
1993-2003
2002-2003
1999-2003
2002-2003
 
 
 
 
Livingston
 
 
3
 
2
2
10
 
Campus Water Department
Dwight Water Department
Fairbury Water Department
Flanagan Water Department
Forrest Water Department
Illinois American Water Co.-Pontiac **
Saunemin Water Department
 
 
2001-2003
 
2002-2003
2002-2003
1994-2003
 
Cullom Water Department
Odell Water Department
 
Logan
 
9
2
8
 
Illinois American Water Co.- Lincoln *
Emden Water Department
Mount Pulaski Water Department *
 
1995-2003
2002-2003
1996-2003
 
Atlanta Water Department
Middletown Water Dept.
 
McDonough
 
11
 
Blandinsville Water Department **
 
1993-2003
 
Prairie City Water Dept.
 
McHenry
 
 
9
9
6
2
6
3
2
 
2
2
8
6
9
 
Algonquin Water Department
Cary Water Department *
Crystal Lake Water Department *
Eastwood Manor Water Company *
Fox River Grove Water Department
Harvard Water Department *
Hebron Water Department
Huntley Water Department
Illinois American Water Co. Terra Cotta
Johnsburg Water Department
Lake in the Hills Water Department
McHenry Water Department *
Nunda Utility Company *
Woodstock Water Department *
 
 
1995-2003
1995-2003
1998-2003
2002-2003
1998-2003
2001-2003
2002-2003
 
2002-2003
2002-2003
1996-2003
1998-2003
1995-2003
 
Union Water Department
Richmond Water Department
Valley Hi Nursing Home
 
McLean
 
4
8
4
7
7
 
Bloomington Water Department
Carlock Water Department *
Downs Water Plant
Leroy Water Department *
Lexington Water Department *
 
2000-2003
1996-2003
2000-2003
1997-2003
1997-2003
 
Belleflower Water Dept.
Danvers Water Department
Heyworth Water Department
Indian Creek Homeowners
Normal Water Department
 
Macon
 
8
15
11
8
 
10
5
9
 
Blue Mound Water Department *
Decatur Water Department ***
Forsyth Water Department **
Long Creek Water Department *
Macon Water Department
Maroa Water Department **
Niantic Water Department *
Oreana Water Department *
 
1996-2003
1989-2003
1993-2003
1996-2003
 
1994-2003
1999-2003
1995-2003
 
Argenta Water Department
Harristown Water Dept.
 
 
Macoupin
 
3
5
2
 
Carlinville Water Department
Gillespie Water Department *
Otter Lake Water Commission
Staunton Water Department
 
2001-2003
1999-2003
2001-2003
 
 
 
Madison
 
11
8
10
 
2
8
6
9
10
 
8
9
 
Bethalto Water Department **
Collinsville Water Department *
East Alton Water Department **
Edwardsville Water Department
Highland Water Department
Holiday Shores Sanitary District *
Illinois American Water Co. – Alton *
Illinois American Water Co. - Granite City *
Maryville Water Department **
Roxana Water Department
Troy Water Department *
Wood River Water Department *
 
1993-2003
1996-2003
1994-2003
 
2002-2003
1996-2003
1998-2003
1995-2003
1994-2003
 
1996-2003
1995-2003
 
Hartford Water Department
 
 
Marion
 
19
9
 
Centralia Water Department ***
Salem Water Department *
 
1985-2003
1995-2003
 
Kinmundy Water Department
 
Marshall
 
5
6
11
5
 
Henry Water Department *
Lacon Water Department *
Utility Inc. - Lake Wildwood Utility Corp. **
Wenona Water Department *
 
1999-2003
1998-2003
1993-2003
1999-2003
 
Toluca Water Department
Varna Water Department
 
Mason
 
3
11
5
 
Havanna Water Department
Mason City Water Department **
San Jose Water Department *
 
2001-2003
1993-2003
1999-2003
 
Easton Water Department
 
Massac
 
 
 
Metropolis Water Department
 
 
 
 
 
Menard
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mercer
 
 
2
 
Frye Lake Water Company
New Boston Water Department
 
 
2001-2003
 
Swedona Water Association
 
Monroe
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Montgomery
 
2
11
3
9
 
Hillsboro Water Department
Litchfield Water Department **
Nokomis Water Department
Raymond Water Department *
 
2002-2003
1993-2003
2001-2003
1995-2003
 
 
 
Morgan
 
15
12
 
Chapin Water Department ***
Jacksonville Water Department **
 
1989-2003
1992-2003
 
Meredosia Water Department
South Jacksonville Water Department
Waverly Water Department
 
Moultrie
 
9
7
 
Arthur Water Department *
Sullivan Water Department *
 
1995-2003
1997-2003
 
Bethany Water Dept.
 
Ogle
 
9
2
10
2
 
11
9
4
 
Creston Water Department *
Davis Junction Water Department
Forreston Water Department **
Mount Morris Water Department
Nordic Woods Subdivision
Oregon Water Department **
Polo Water Department *
Rochelle Water Department
 
1995-2003
2001-2003
1994-2003
2001-2003
 
1993-2003
1995-2003
2000-2003
 
Hillcrest Water Department
 
 
Peoria
 
8
9
9
4
 
Chillicothe Water Department *
Illinois American Water Co.- Peoria *
Peoria Heights Water Department *
Pleasant Valley Water Department
 
1996-2003
1995-2003
1995-2003
2000-2003
 
Elmwood Water Department
 
Perry
 
8
 
Pinckneyville Water Department *
 
1996-2003
 
 
 
Piatt
 
6
 
Monticello Water Department *
 
1998-2003
 
Bement Water Department
Cerro Gordo Water Dept.
Hammond Water Department
La Place Water Works
 
Pike
 
3
7
7
9
 
Griggsville Water Department
Pike County Public Water District *
Pittsfield Water Department *
Pleasant Hill Water Department *
 
2001-2003
1997-2003
1997-2003
1995-2003
 
Barry Water Department
New Canton Water Dept.
 
Pope
 
7
 
Millstone Water Department *
 
1997-2003
 
 
 
Pulaski
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Putnam
 
4
 
Hennepin Public Water District
 
2000-2003
 
McNabb Water Department
 
Randolph
 
2
2
2
 
Chester Water Department
Ruma Water Department
Steeleville Water Department
 
2002-2003
2002-2003
2002-2003
 
 
 
Richland
 
9
 
Olney Water Department *
 
1995-2003
 
 
 
Rock Island
 
9
2
4
 
9
 
 
 
11
2
9
2
11
11
5
 
Andalusia Water Department *
Carbon Cliff Water Department
Coal Valley Water Department
Coyne Center Coop
East Moline Water Department *
Eberts 3rd Addition.
Hillcrest Court 2nd Addition
Milan Water Department
Moline Water Department **
Rapids City Water Department
Reynolds Water Department *
Rock Island Water Department
Silvis Heights Water Department **
Silvis Water Department **
Water Werks *
Winding Creek Estates
 
1995-2003
2002-2003
2000-2003
 
1995-2003
 
 
 
1993-2003
2002-2003
1995-2003
2002-2003
1993-2003
1993-2003
1999-2003
 
Cordova Water Department
Coyne Center Coop
Evergreen Village Subdivision
Glendale Water Association
Hickory Hills 2nd Addition
Indian Bluffs Subdivision
Port Byron Water Department
Rainbow Ridge
Ridgewood Ledges
 
St. Clair
 
5
9
 
Dupo Water Department *
Illinois American Water Co.- East St. Louis*
Kaskaskia Water Department
 
1999-2003
1995-2003
 
 
 
Saline
 
11
 
Saline Valley Conservancy District **
 
1993-2003
 
 
 
Sangamon
 
 
4
 
9
8
 
Dawson Water Department
Illiopolis Water Department
Mechanicsburg-Buffalo
Riverton Water Department *
City, Water, Light & Power - Springfield *
 
 
2000-2003
 
1995-2003
1996-2003
 
Curran-Gardner Township
 
 
 
Schuyler
 
2
 
Rushville Water Department
 
2002-2003
 
 
 
Scott
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bluffs Water Department
Winchester Water Dept.
 
Shelby
 
 
12
 
Cowden Water Department
Moweaqua Water Department **
Shelbyville Water Department
 
 
1991-2003
 
 
Sigel Water Department
 
 
Stark
 
10
 
Wyoming Water Department **
 
1994-2003
 
 
 
Stephenson


###

News Categories

 State/All
 Governor's Office
 Lt. Governor's Office
 Agriculture
 Budget/Fiscal
 Business
 Children/Families
 Culture
 Disabilities
 Economic Development
 Education
 Environment
 Flag Honors
 Health/Human Services
 History
 Infrastructure
 Opportunity Returns
 Recovery
 Safety/Security
 Technology
 Tourism/Recreation
 Transportation
 Workforce/Jobs

News Resources

 Search the News
 IIS Radio News
 RSS News Feeds
 e-News Subscriptions
 Communications Office
 Privacy Statement

Features

Sign up for an e-news subscription
Copyright © 2014 State of Illinois Site Map | Illinois Privacy Info | Kids Privacy | Web Accessibility | Contact Us